Privacy Policy

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Dance Verve respects your privacy. We only collect, store or use your personal information for specific purpose.  We use your information to support and enhance our relationship with you, for example to process your purchases, requests, provide service and support and share product, service and company news and offers with you.

WE DO NOT SELL YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

If you request, we will send you information about our products and services.  Such information may encompass alerts to product upgrades, special offers, updated information and other new products and services from Dance Verve.  Only Dance Verve (or agents working on behalf of Dance Verve) will send you these direct mailings.

At any time you may contact Dance Verve with any questions regarding this privacy policy.  You may also ask at any time to be informed about the personal data that Dance Verve holds about you and request, as appropriate, correction or deletion.  Our goal is to ensure the highest levels of security and confidentiality.

The information you provide will be kept confidential and is collected and processed for the following general purposes or for any other legitimate purpose described by the applicable law.

To process your purchases or provide requested services

To fulfil requests for products and services

To improve our products and services

To contact you

Upon your request and within 40 days we will inform you about the type of personal information we hold about you, the purpose for which we hold it and the possible recipients or types of recipients.  Upon written request and within a reasonable period of time we will also correct, delete and/or block personal information from further processing if that information proves to be factually inaccurate, incomplete, or irrelevant to the purpose(s) of the processing.

The processing of personal information collected by dance verve is registered with the information commissioner’s office under the Data Protection Act 1998. Registration Number Z2055270.

© Dance Verve Modern Jive 2013